Ознакомьтесь с нашей политикой обработки персональных данных
  • ↓
  • ↑
  • ⇑
 
Записи с темой: rogue one: a star wars story (список заголовков)
05:33 

Three Empire Awards 2017

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
19 марта объявили победителей Empire Awards 2017.

BEST MALE NEWCOMER presented by Pure Organic
Winner: Dave Johns (I, Daniel Blake)
Julian Dennison (Hunt For The Wilderpeople)
Lewis MacDougall (A Monster Calls)
Riz Ahmed (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Tom Holland (Captain America: Civil War)

BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER presented by London Hilton on Park Lane
Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy (The Witch)
Sennia Nanua (The Girl With All the Gifts)
Sasha Lane (American Honey)
Hayley Squires (I, Daniel Blake)
Angourie Rice (Nice Guys)

BEST SCI-FI/FANTASY presented by Three
Winner: A Monster Calls
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Rogue One
10 Cloverfield Lane

BEST COMEDY presented by Absolute Radio
Winner: The Greasy Strangler
Hunt For The Wilderpeople
Deadpool
The Nice Guys
Ghostbusters

BEST HORROR
presented by Monkey Shoulder
Winner: The Witch
Under The Shadow
Green Room
The Conjuring 2
Don't Breathe

BEST THRILLER presented by MCM Comic Con
Winner: Jason Bourne
Victoria
Nocturnal Animals
Hell or High Water
Captain America: Civil War

BEST BRITISH FILM presented by The Hollywood Reporter
Winner: I, Daniel Blake
High Rise
The Girl With All The Gifts
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
Eddie The Eagle

BEST ACTOR presented by Three
Winner: Eddie Redmayne (Fantastic Beasts)
Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Doctor Strange)

BEST ACTRESS presented by Three
Winner: Felicity Jones (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Amy Adams (Arrival)
Ruth Negga (Loving)
Emma Stone (La La Land)

BEST DIRECTOR presented by Vue Entertainment
Winner: Gareth Edwards (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Taika Waititi (Hunt For The Wilderpeople)
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Ken Loach (I, Daniel Blake)
Andrea Arnold (American Honey)

BEST FILM presented by Sky Cinema
Winner: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Hunt For The Wilderpeople
Arrival
La La Land
Deadpool

BEST SCREENPLAY
Winner: Deadpool
Arrival
The Nice Guys
Hunt for the Wilderpeople
Hell or High Water

BEST ANIMATED FILM
Winner: Finding Dory Kubo And The Two Strings
Anomalisa
Moana
Your Name


BEST TV SERIES presented by Magic Radio
Winner: The Night Manager
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
Sherlock
Westworld

BEST SOUNDTRACK
Winner: La La Land
Sing Street
The Greasy Strangler
Arrival
Moana

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Winner: Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
Doctor Strange
Deadpool
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Captain America: Civil War

BEST MAKE-UP AND HAIRSTYLING
Winner: Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
Suicide Squad
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
The Neon Demon
Star Trek: Beyond

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Winner: Doctor Strange
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
The Jungle Book
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
Captain America: Civil War

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Winner: Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
Doctor Strange
Arrival
La La Land
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

EMPIRE HERO
Tom Hiddleston

EMPIRE INSPIRATION
Luc Besson

EMPIRE LEGEND
Sir Patrick Stewart

@темы: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange

06:35 

43rd ANNUAL SATURN AWARDS

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
Объявили номинантов на премию Saturn, вручаемая Академией научной фантастики, фэнтези и фильмов ужасов.

Номинанты (полный список здесь)

Победители станут известны 28 июня.

Best Comic-to-Motion Picture Release:

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool
Doctor Strange
Suicide Squad
X-Men: Apocalypse

Best Science Fiction Film Release:

Arrival
Independence Day: Resurgence
Midnight Special
Passengers
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Star Trek Beyond

Best Actor in a Film:

Chris Evans (Captain America: Civil War)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Doctor Strange)
Chris Pratt (Passengers)
Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)
Mark Rylance (The BFG)
Chris Pine (Star Trek Beyond)
Matthew McConaughey (Gold)

Best Actress in a Film:

Amy Adams (Arrival)
Emily Blunt (The Girl on the Train)
Taraji P. Henson (Hidden Figures)
Jennifer Lawrence (Passengers)
Felicity Jones (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Narges Rashidi (Under the Shadow)
Mary Elizabeth Winstead (10 Cloverfield Lane)

Best Supporting Actor in a Film:


Chadwick Boseman (Captain America: Civil War)
Dan Fogler (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
John Goodman (10 Cloverfield Lane)
Diego Luna (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Zachary Quinto (Star Trek Beyond)
Christopher Walken (The Jungle Book)

Best Supporting Actress in a Film:

Scarlett Johansson (Captain America: Civil War)
Tilda Swinton (Doctor Strange)
Margot Robbie (Suicide Squad)
Kate McKinnon (Ghostbusters)
Betty Buckley (Split)
Bryce Dallas Howard (Gold)

Best Film Direction:

Scott Derrickson (Doctor Strange)
Gareth Edwards (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Jon Favreau (The Jungle Book)
Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (Captain America: Civil War)
Bryan Singer (X-Men: Apocalypse)
Steven Spielberg (The BFG)
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)

Best Film Screenplay:

Melissa Mathison (The BFG)
Eric Heisserer (Arrival)
Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick (Deadpool)
Jon Spaihts, Scott Derrickson, C. Robert Cargill (Doctor Strange)
Taylor Sheridan (Hell or High Water)
Chris Weitz, Tony Gilroy (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)

Best Film Editing:

Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (Captain America: Civil War)
John Gilroy, Colin Goudie, Jabez Olssen (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Stefan Grube (10 Cloverfield Lane)
Michael Kahn (The BFG)
Mark Livolsi (The Jungle Book)
Joe Walker (Arrival)

Best Film Production Design:

Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg (The BFG)
Doug Chiang, Neil Lamont (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Stuart Craig (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
Guy Hendrix Dyas (Passengers)
Owen Paterson (Captain America: Civil War)
Charles Wood (Doctor Strange)

Best Film Music:

Michael Giacchino (Doctor Strange)
Michael Giacchino (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
James Newton Howard (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
Thomas Newman (Passengers)
John Willians (The BFG)

Best Film Costume Designer:

Colleen Atwood (Alice Through the Looking Glass)
Colleen Atwood (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
Alexandra Byrne (Doctor Strange)
David Crossman, Glyn Dilloin (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Sang-gyeong Jo (The Handmaiden)
Joanna Johnston (The BFG)

Best Film Make-Up:

Jeremy Woodhead (Doctor Strange)
Nicky Knowles (Fanatastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
Amy Byrne (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Monica Huppert, Joel Harlow (Star Trek Beyond)
Allan Apone, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Marta Roggero (Suicide Squad)
Charles Carter, Rita Ciccozzi, Rosalina Da Silva (X-Men: Apocalypse)

Best Film Special / Visual Effects:

Louis Morin, Ryal Cosgrove (Arrival)
Joe Letteri, Joel Whist (The BFG)
Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli, Paul Corbould (Doctor Strange)
Tim Burke, Christian Manz, David Watkins (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones, Dan Lemmon (The Jungle Book)
John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel, Neil Corbould (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)


В 2013 году Бенедикт Камбербэтч уже был номинирован на эту премию в категории "Лучший актер второго плана" за роль Хана в "Стар Трек Возмездие"

@темы: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange

11:15 

Advanced Imaging Society and VR Society Bestows 28 Lumiere Awards

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
Общество с почти непереводимым на русский язык наименование Advanced Imaging Society and VR Society 13 февраля вручила свои премии в области визуальных эффектов.


Полный список номинантов можно посмотреть здесь.

Победители (в интересующих меня номинациях):


BEST 3D LIVE ACTION FEATURE:BILLY LYNN’S LONG HALFTIME WALK
(SONY PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT)

BEST 3D ANIMATED FEATURE: ZOOTOPIA
(WALT DISNEY PICTURES)


BEST STEREOGRAPHY LIVE ACTION: DOCTOR STRANGE
(MARVEL STUDIOS)


BEST STEREOGRAPHY ANIMATED: KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS
(FOCUS FEATURES)


BEST USE OF 2D TO 3D CONVERSION: ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
(STEREO D)


BEST 3D SCENE OF THE YEAR: DR. STRANGE
(MARVEL STUDIOS)


BEST VR FILM EXPERIENCE: GHOSTBUSTERS VR EXPERIENCE
(SONY PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT/THE VOID)


BEST HDR ANIMATION: FINDING DORY
(PIXAR)



х

@темы: Doctor Strange, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

09:04 

Art Directors Guild Awards (ADG Awards)

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
11 февраля состоялось вручение премии Гильдии художников-постановщиков.


Номинанты и победиль в категории Television Movie or Limited Series

American Horror Story

Black Mirror

The Night Off winner

Sherlock

The People VS OJ Simpson



Номинанты и победитель в категории Fantasy Film

Arrival

Doctor Strange

Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them

Passengers winner

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

@темы: Sherlock BBC, Sherlock, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange

09:07 

15th Annual VES Awards

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
08 февраля объявили победителей 15th Annual VES Awards (Visual Effects Society).



Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature

Doctor Strange

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

The Jungle Book winner


Outstanding Created Environment in a Photoreal Feature

Deadpool; Freeway Assault

Doctor Strange; London

Doctor Strange; New York City winner

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story; Scarif Complex


Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Photoreal Project

Doctor Strange; New York Mirror Dimension

Game of Thrones; Battle of the Bastards

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story; Space Battle

The Jungle Book winner


Outstanding Effects Simulations in a Photoreal Feature

Alice Through the Looking Glass; Rust

Doctor Strange; Hong Kong Reverse Destruction

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story; Jedha Destruction

The Jungle Book; Nature Effects winner


Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Feature

Doctor Strange; New York City

Independence Day: Resurgence; Under The Mothership

The Jungle Book winner

X-Men: Apocalypse; Quicksilver Rescue

@темы: Doctor Strange, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

18:27 

Empire Awards 2017

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
Empire Awards — британская кинопремия, присуждаемая английским журналом о кинематографе Empire. Голосование происходит среди читателей журнала.

Церемония награждения состоится 19 марта.

Полный список номинантов


Best Male Newcomer

Julian Dennison (Hunt For The Wilderpeople)

Lewis MacDougall (A Monster Calls)

Riz Ahmed (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)

Dave Johns (I, Daniel Blake)

Tom Holland (Captain America: Civil War)

читать дальше

@темы: Sherlock BBC, Sherlock, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange, Benedict Cumberbatch

16:27 

Оскар 2017

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
Номинации на лучшие визуальные эффекты:


@темы: Doctor Strange, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

06:35 

ComicBook.com Movie Awards победители

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
Сайт ComicBook тоже объявляет своих победителей на премию 2016 ComicBook.com Movie Awards


Best Visual Effects

Captain America: Civil War
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Doctor Strange
Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice


Best Score

Henry Jackman, Captain America: Civil War
Michael Giacchino, Doctor Strange
Hans Zimmer & Junkie XL, Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
Junkie XL, Deadpool
John Ottman, X-Men: Apocalypse


Best First Big Screen Appearance

Harley Quinn
Deadshot
Wonder Woman
Black Panther
Doctor Strange


Best Franchise Movie

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
10 Cloverfield Lane
Finding Dory
Ghostbusters


Best Comic Book Movie Fight Scene

Deadpool - 12 Bullets
Captain America: Civil War - Airport Battle
Batman v. Superman - Trinity vs. Doomsday
X-Men: Apocalypse - Astral Plane Battle
Doctor Strange - Rewinding Time & Bargaining


Best Comic Book Movie Director

The Russo Brothers - Captain America: Civil War
Zack Snyder - Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
David Ayer - Suicide Squad
Tim Miller - Deadpool
Scott Derrickson - Doctor Strange


Best Comic Book Movie Actor
Ryan Reynolds
Robert Downey Jr.
Will Smith
Benedict Cumberbatch
Ben Affleck


Best Comic Book Movie
Deadpool
Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
Captain America: Civil War
X-Men: Apocalypse
Sucide Squad
Doctor Strange

@темы: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange

11:47 

BAFTA 2017 номинации

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
Полный список номинантов здесь

Вытащу некоторые:

PRODUCTION DESIGN
DOCTOR STRANGE John Bush, Charles Wood
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM Stuart Craig, Anna Pinnock
HAIL, CAESAR! Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh
LA LA LAND Sandy Reynolds-Wasco, David Wasco
NOCTURNAL ANIMALS Shane Valentino, Meg Everist

MAKE UP & HAIR
DOCTOR STRANGE Jeremy Woodhead
FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS J. Roy Helland, Daniel Phillips
HACKSAW RIDGE Shane Thomas
NOCTURNAL ANIMALS Donald Mowat, Yolanda Toussieng
ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY Nominees tbc

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
ARRIVAL Louis Morin
DOCTOR STRANGE Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins
THE JUNGLE BOOK Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R. Jones, Adam Valdez
ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner

@темы: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange

20:28 

Номинации

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
2016 год уже стал историей и началась пора номинаций и награждения.

Но пока только номинации.

Гильдия художников-постановщиков объявила своих номинантов


Fantasy Film

ARRIVAL
Production Designer: PATRICE VERMETTE

DOCTOR STRANGE
Production Designer: CHARLES WOOD

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
Production Designer: STUART CRAIG

PASSENGERS
Production Designer: GUY HENDRIX DYAS

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
Production Designers: DOUG CHIANG, NEIL LAMONT



Television Movie Or Limited Series

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ROANOKE: “Chapter 4”
Production Designer: ANDREW MURDOCK

BLACK MIRROR: “Nosedive,” “Playtest,” “San Junipero”
Production Designers: JOEL COLLINS, JAMES FOSTER, NICHOLAS PALMER

SHERLOCK: “The Abominable Bride”
Production Designer: ARWEL W. JONES

THE NIGHT OF: “Pilot”
Production Designer: PATRIZIA VON BRANDENSTEIN

THE PEOPLE v. O.J. SIMPSON: AMERICAN CRIME STORY: “100% Not Guilty,” “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia,” “Manna From Heaven”
Production Designer: JEFFREY MOSSA


Победителей назовут 11 февраля.



Сайт ComicBook тоже объявляет своих номинантов на премию 2016 ComicBook.com Movie Awards

Причем, победитель определяется голосованием (надо зайти на сайт, и если у вас есть аккаунт на Facebook, зайти через него или зарагестрироваться, тогда вы сможете принять участие в голосовании)

Best Visual Effects

Captain America: Civil War
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Doctor Strange
Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice


Best Score

Henry Jackman, Captain America: Civil War
Michael Giacchino, Doctor Strange
Hans Zimmer & Junkie XL, Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
Junkie XL, Deadpool
John Ottman, X-Men: Apocalypse


Best First Big Screen Appearance

Harley Quinn
Deadshot
Wonder Woman
Black Panther
Doctor Strange



Best Franchise Movie

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
10 Cloverfield Lane
Finding Dory
Ghostbusters


Best Comic Book Movie Fight Scene

Deadpool - 12 Bullets
Captain America: Civil War - Airport Battle
Batman v. Superman - Trinity vs. Doomsday
X-Men: Apocalypse - Astral Plane Battle
Doctor Strange - Rewinding Time & Bargaining


Best Comic Book Movie Director

The Russo Brothers - Captain America: Civil War
Zack Snyder - Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
David Ayer - Suicide Squad
Tim Miller - Deadpool
Scott Derrickson - Doctor Strange


Best Comic Book Movie Actor
Ryan Reynolds
Robert Downey Jr.
Will Smith
Benedict Cumberbatch
Ben Affleck


Best Comic Book Movie
Deadpool
Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
Captain America: Civil War
X-Men: Apocalypse
Sucide Squad
Doctor Strange


Голосование заканчивается 8 января.
Вперед, поддержать любимый фильм и любимых героев!
запись создана: 05.01.2017 в 18:39

@темы: Sherlock BBC, Sherlock, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Doctor Strange, Benedict Cumberbatch

06:52 

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (trailer #2)

Зачем жить, если не чувствуешь, что живешь…
А вот и новый трейлер


@темы: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Star Wars

_blackcat_

главная